NetWorthTRP

Richest Entrepreneurs Net Worth Profiles (2026)

Entrepreneur net worth rankings for 2026, from founder equity and company valuations to share sales and investments. Includes Elon Musk.

An entrepreneur’s fortune may depend more on retained ownership than on salary. Funding rounds and company valuations provide reference points, but illiquid shares, dilution and personal liabilities affect what those holdings are worth. Profiles in this directory include Elon Musk, Larry Page, Michael Dell.

Total Profiles 25
Combined Estimated Net Worth $2,980.21 Billion

Top 20 Richest Entrepreneurs in 2026

RankIndividualOccupationSource of WealthNet Worth
1Tech Entrepreneur, Industrial EngineerSpaceX, Tesla, xAI$864 Billion
2Computer Scientist, Software Engineer, Technology ExecutiveAlphabet Inc. (Google), Technology Investments$278 billion
3Entrepreneur, Technology Executive, InvestorDell Technologies, Broadcom, DFO Management$266.1 Billion
4Computer Scientist, Tech Entrepreneur, InvestorAlphabet Inc. (Google)$259.2 billion
5Tech Founder, Aerospace Entrepreneur, Executive ChairmanAmazon.com Stock, Blue Origin, Bezos Expeditions, Investments$225 Billion
6Tech Entrepreneur, Meta CEOMeta Platforms (Facebook, Instagram, WhatsApp) Stock, Equity$210 Billion
7Electrical Engineer, Entrepreneur, Chief Executive OfficerNvidia Corporation Equity, Technology Investments$204.5 billion
8Technology Executive, Entrepreneur, InvestorOracle Corporation, Tesla, Paramount Skydance$176.9 Billion
9Businessman, Sports Team Owner, InvestorMicrosoft equity, Los Angeles Clippers$160.6 billion
10Entrepreneur, Retail Executive, Real Estate InvestorInditex (Zara), Commercial Real Estate (Pontegadea)$140 billion
11Tech Founder, Philanthropist, InvestorMicrosoft Stock, Cascade Investment LLC, Breakthrough Energy$108 Billion
12Shoe Designer, Business Executive, PhilanthropistNike Inc. Stock, Swoosh LLC, Laika Animation Studios$32 Billion
13Sports Executive, Businessman, Team OwnerDallas Cowboys, Comstock Resources, Real Estate$23.5 billion
14Tech Entrepreneur, Palantir CEOPalantir Technologies Stock, Equity Options, Asset Management$16 Billion
15Entrepreneur, Investor, Media Proprietor, Television PersonalityTechnology Startups, Sports Franchise Equity, Media Investments$6 billion
16Venture Capitalist, Entrepreneur, InvestorVenture Capital, Technology Investments, Software Startups$3.8 billion
17Tech Entrepreneur, Venture Capitalist, PhilanthropistFacebook (Meta) Equity, Spotify Stake, Napster, Venture Capital$3 Billion
18Business Executive, Electrical EngineerAdvanced Micro Devices (AMD) equity, executive compensation$1.4 billion
19Hedge Fund Manager, Investor, U.S. Secretary of the TreasuryHedge Funds, Investments, Real Estate$600 million
20Beauty Entrepreneur, Makeup ArtistCosmetics (Huda Beauty), Private Equity$560 million

Ranking covers published profiles in this category with a numeric USD net worth estimate. Figures are estimates, not audited financial statements. Our methodology.

Explore the Richest Entrepreneurs and Their Net Worth

Elon Musk $864 Billion

Elon Musk

Tech Entrepreneur • American • 55 yrs
Larry Page $278 billion

Larry Page

Computer Scientist • American • 53 yrs
Michael Dell $266.1 Billion

Michael Dell

Entrepreneur • American • 61 yrs
Sergey Brin $259.2 billion

Sergey Brin

Computer Scientist • American • 53 yrs
Jeff Bezos $225 Billion

Jeff Bezos

Tech Founder • American • 62 yrs
Mark Zuckerberg $210 Billion

Mark Zuckerberg

Tech Entrepreneur • American • 42 yrs
Jensen Huang $204.5 billion

Jensen Huang

Electrical Engineer • Taiwanese-American • 63 yrs
Larry Ellison $176.9 Billion

Larry Ellison

Technology Executive • American • 82 yrs
Steve Ballmer $160.6 billion

Steve Ballmer

Businessman • American • 70 yrs
Amancio Ortega $140 billion

Amancio Ortega

Entrepreneur • Spanish • 90 yrs
Bill Gates $108 Billion

Bill Gates

Tech Founder • American • 71 yrs
Phil Knight $32 Billion

Phil Knight

Shoe Designer • American • 88 yrs
Jerry Jones $23.5 billion

Jerry Jones

Sports Executive • American • 84 yrs
Alex Karp $16 Billion

Alex Karp

Tech Entrepreneur • American • 59 yrs
Mark Cuban $6 billion

Mark Cuban

Entrepreneur • American • 68 yrs
Joe Lonsdale $3.8 billion

Joe Lonsdale

Venture Capitalist • American • 44 yrs
Sean Parker $3 Billion

Sean Parker

Tech Entrepreneur • American • 46 yrs
Lisa Su $1.4 billion

Lisa Su

Business Executive • American • 56 yrs
Scott Bessent $600 million

Scott Bessent

Hedge Fund Manager • American • 64 yrs
Huda Kattan $560 million

Huda Kattan

Beauty Entrepreneur • American • 43 yrs
Martha Stewart $400 million

Martha Stewart

Businesswoman • American • 85 yrs
Paris Hilton $400 million

Paris Hilton

Businesswoman • American • 45 yrs
Sean Maguire $180 million

Sean Maguire

Venture Capitalist • American • 50 yrs
Dick Ebersol $60 million

Dick Ebersol

Television Executive • American • 79 yrs